Wednesday 27th May 2020

PAR

Division 1 (0 – 26)

Winner: Sandra Crow (10) +2 C/B

Runner up: Liz McErlain (17) +2

Division 2 (27 – 36) 

Winner: Deirdre Easton (32) +2

Runner up: Imogen Von Muenchhausen (32) +1 C/B

 Division 3 (37 – 45) 

Winner: Kay Scrivener (45) +2

Runner up: Stephanie Shaw (38) +1 C/B

BALLS: to -2

No. of Players 51

 

Saturday 23rd May 2020

STROKE – 3RD COMBINED ACCUMULATORS – HAIR.ROCK.SCISSORS SPONSORED DAY

Division 1 (0 – 45)

Winner: Donna Malta (20) nett 75

Runner up: Belinda Stone (30) nett 77

Balls: to nett 84

No. of Players: 15

 

***  Please be aware that it is 1 person per cart AND 1 set of clubs   per cart.

          Remember – social distancing.

Wednesday 20th May 2020

STABLEFORD – HELEN COULTER SPONSORED DAY

Division 1 (0 – 23)

Winner: Ruth Thompson (17) 35 points

Runner up: Lynda Plummer  points (20) 34 points

Division 2 (24 – 31) 

Winner: Joyce Jones (29) 35 points

Runner up: Kaye Payne (27) 34 points

 Division 3 (32 – 45) 

Winner: Kay Scrivener (41) 34 points

Runner up: Marcelle Burton (39) 33 points

BALLS: to 30 points

No. of Players 46

*** Please remember – 1 person per cart and 1 set of clubs per cart.

Saturday 16th May 2020

STABLEFORD

Division 1 (0 – 26)

Winner: Lynda Plummer (25) 33 points

Runner up: Ruth Thompson (22) 32 points

Division 1 (27 – 45)

Winner:  Betty Richards (39) 40 points

Runner up: Stephanie Shaw (38) 33 points

Balls: 30 points

No. of Players: 31

***  Please be aware that it is 1 person per cart AND 1 set of clubs   per cart.

          Remember – social distancing.

Wednesday 13th May 2020

MAY MONTHLY MEDAL – STROKE & PUTTING – IN-HOUSE REAL ESTATE SPONSORED DAY

 Division 1 (0 – 26)

Winner:  Sandra Crowe (11) nett 72

Runner up: Anne Madigan (24) nett 73

 Division 2 (27 – 34)

Winner: Carolyn Gale (27) nett 72

Runner up: Rose Amos (27) nett 79

 Division 3 (35 – 45)

Winner: Stephanie Shaw (39) nett 70 (MONTHLY MEDAL WINNER)

Runner up: Jan Ede (35) nett 73

BALLS: to nett 82

No. of Players 46

GROSS:

Division 1: Sandra Crowe 83

Division 2: Carolyn Gale 99

Division 3: Jan Ede 108

PUTTING:

Division 1: Sandra Crowe 26

Division 2: Rose Amos 30 C/B

Division 3: Jan Ede 29

 

***  Please be aware that it is 1 person per cart AND 1 set of clubs   per cart.

          Remember – social distancing.

Saturday 9th May 2020

STABLEFORD

Division 1 (0 – 26)

Winner: Barbara Rees (24) 37 points

Runner up: Joy Stewart (25) 32 points

Division 1 (27 – 45)

Winner: Helen Pearsall (27) 34 points

Runner up: Betty Richards (40) 33 points C/B

Balls: 30 points

No. of Players: 30

***  Please be aware that it is 1 person per cart AND 1 set of clubs   per cart.

          Remember – social distancing.