Past Club Champions

Tura Beach Men’s Bowling Club Singles & Pairs Champions

1986

E WOONTON

1987

J PARKER. I STROUD

1987

G WHITEOAK

1988

R WYNNE. J FINDLAY

1988

G WHITEOAK

1989

M PARKER. G WHITEOAK

1989

G WHITEOAK

1990

B JEFFRIES. F JEFFRIES

1990

G WHITEOAK

1991

G WHITEOAK. R BYRNES

1991

G WHITEOAK

1992

D HARBERT. J FINDLAY

1992

G WHITEOAK

1993

R RICHARDSON. M HILL

1993

E COLE

1994

D HARBERT. J FINDLAY

1994

G WHITEOAK

1995

T AMOS. R SPITTAL

1995

R SPITTAL

1996

R GOUDGE. G WHITEOAK

1996

R GOUDGE

1997

A MARTIN. R GOUDGE

1997

G WHITEOAK

1998

R COOK. R SPITTAL

1998

S ROTHACKER

1999

P WELLS. J BRADSHAW

1999

B RICHARDSON

2000

V FINLAY. J FINDLAY

2000

M REYNOLDS

2001

V FINLAY. J FINDLAY

2001

R SPITTAL

2002

R COOK. R SPITTAL

2002

B RICHARDSON

2003

R COOK. B RICHARDSON

2003

L FIRTH

2004

B WARD. P WELLS

2004

L.FIRTH

2005

T OCH. L FIRTH

2005

L.TAYLOR

2006

W TAYLOR. L TAYLOR

2006

L FIRTH

2007

L FIRTH. R COOK

2007

L FIRTH

2008

L FIRTH. R COOK

2008

E MADDERN

2009

L FIRTH. R COOK

2009

R COOK

2010

L FIRTH. R COOK

2010

E MADDERN

2011

R DAVIES. P QUIGLEY

2011

L FIRTH

2012

L FIRTH. R COOK

2012

L FIRTH

2013

L LAMOND. A ROWLINSON

2013

T OCH

2014

R WALLIS. B RUSLING

2014

J FINDLAY

2015

R WALLIS. B RUSLING

2015

T.OCH

2016

K ALLEN. L SEELY

2016

L SEELY

2017

K ALLEN. L SEELY

2017

K DUNCOMBE

2018

S DAVIES. N CLOUGH

2018

T OCH

2019

G F BURTON. G BURTON

2019

L BURTON

2020

G JACOBSEN. T OCH

2020

I FULMER

Tura Beach Men’s Bowling Club Triples Champions

1987

A SCOTT. D WILMORE. D WHITEOAK

1988

W ELLIOTT. J TROAKE. F USSHER

1989

A SCOTT. D WILMORE. D WHITEOAK

1990

A MARTIN. R WYNNE. J FINDLAY

1991

D HARBET. R WYNNE. J FINDLAY

1992

N DAFFEY. R GOUDGE. R BYRNES

1993

D BLEWITT. D HARBERT. J FINDLAY

1994

K DAVEY. D HARBERT. J FINDLAY

1995

R HIVES. D HARBERT. J FINDLAY

1996

L O’DWYER. D WILMORE. G WHITEOAK

1997

B HALLIDAY. V FINLAY. R SPITTAL

1998

P WELLS. D HARBERT. J FINDLAY

1999

R BROWN. G BARR. M REYNOLDS

2000

L O’DWYER. J DICKSON. S ROTHACKER

2001

T GAUCI. J FITZPATRICK. M REYNOLDS

2002

I BAKER. C METCALFE. C GROUCH

2003

R KAY. L FIRTH. R COOK.

2004

G EVANS. D BLAKE. R CARTER

2005

B WARD. W TAYLOR. L TAYLOR

2006

B WARD. W TAYLOR. L TAYLOR

2007

G DUNN. L LAMOND. J WIGHT

2008

B DANIELS. L FIRTH. R COOK

2009

D LEWIS. P WELLS. J FINDLAY

2010

K DUNCOME. L FIRTH. R COOK

2011

A ROBINS. T SCHELL. B BROWN

2012

E JOSLYN. P WELLS. J FINDLAY

2013

R DAVIES.K EDWARDS. C CONNAL

2014

T SHAW. P QUGLEY. G JACOBSEN

2015

G PARRY. H PYNENBURG. L LAMOND

2016

K ALLEN. R DAVIES. L SEELY.

2017

K ALLEN. M RENOLDS. K DUNCOMBE.

2018

K DAVIDSON. B GILLIGAN. K DUNCOMBE

2019

G F BURTON. G BURTON. L BURTON

2020

G F BURTON. G BURTON. L BURTON

Tura Beach Men’s Bowling Club Fours Champions

1991

R GOUGDE. J DICKSON.  M HILL. R BYRNES. 

1992

N DAFFEY. E COLE. R MATHEWS. G WHITEOAK.

1993

N DAFFEY. E COLE. R MATHEWS. G WHITEOAK.

1994

A MARTIN. K DAVEY. J DICKSON. R GOUDGE.

1995

L O’DWYER. D WILMORE. N DAFFEY. G WHITEOAK.

1996

L O’DWYER. D WILMORE. N DAFFEY. G WHITEOAK.

1997

R HALLIDAY. A BLYTH. D HARBERT. J FINDLAY.

1998

L O’DWYER. A. MARTIN. D WILMORE. G WHITEOAK.

1999

L O’DWYER. D WILMORE. S ROTHACKER. G WHITEOAK.

2000

G SPICER. R CORNISH. B WARD. J FINDLEY.

2001

L O’DWYER. J DICKSON. P QUIGLEY. S ROTHACKER.

2002

L O’DWYER. J DICKSON. M REYNOLDS. S ROTHACKER.

2003

T GAUCI. J SNELLING. B WARD. J FINDLAY.

2004

R CARTER. W TAYLOR. B WARD. J FINDLAY.

2005

A TAYLOR. R KAY. T GAUCI. J WIGHT.

2006

I BEVERIDGE. W TAYLOR. V FINLAY. L TAYLOR.

2007

I WALKER. S DAVIES. H PYNENBURG. C CONNAL.

2008

R HERRON. S DAVIES. H PYNENBURG. C CONNAL.

2009

D VAUGHAN. V FINLAY. G BURTON. J FINDLAY.

2010

A BLYTH. R REEVE. H PYNENBURG. C CONNAL.

2011

R DAVIES. D POPE. P QUIGLEY. P STEWART.

2012

K DUNCOMBE. E MADDERN. T DEAN. T OCH.

2013

R PEARSALL. M ORSBORN. R ORSBORN. A ROWLINSON.

2014

G O’DONNELL. R HAYES. J MARTIN. G BURTON.

2015

G O’DONNELL. R HAYES. J MARTIN. G BURTON.

2016

G PARRY. G O’DONNELL. L BURTON. G BURTON.

2017

W MUNCE. D PATTERSON. S DAVIE. A ROWLINSON.

2018

R ORSBORN. E MADDERN. T OCH. G MAY.

2019

W MUNCE. R BOOTH. B GILLIGAN. T OCH.

Tura Beach Women’s Bowling Club Singles & Pairs Champions

1986

A MCGOWAN

1986

A MCGOWAN. L BARFIELD

1987

L KELTIE

1987

D WILMORE. J WHITEOAK

1988

L KELTIE

1988

D WILMORE. J WHITEOAK

1989

L KELTIE

1989

D WILLIAMS. B BRUNSKILL

1990

L KELTIE

1990

L KELTIE. J O’DONNELL

1991

P LENNON

1991

L KELTIE. J O’DONNELL

1992

J O’DONNELL

1992

L KELTIE. P LENNON

1993

P LENNON

1993

D WILMORE. P LENNON

1994

I OLVER

1994

R GOUDGE. I. OLVER

1995

R GOUDGE

1995

R GOUDGE. J O’DONNELL

1996

J O’DONNELL

1996

P DICKSON. J O’DONNELL

1997

E BARFIELD

1997

B DAFFEY. D CAMPBELL

1998

J MONTAGUE

1998

B O’DWYER. J. MONTAGUE

1999

M SPICER

1999

M MARTIN. G SCHELL

2000

D NAGLE

2000

M MARTIN. J DUNN

2001

P REYNOLDS

2001

M SPICER. B O’DWYER

2002

JUDY DUNN

2002

J LOVETT. D NAGLE

2003

P REYNOLDS

2003

B WHITESIDE. J DUNN

2004

D NAGLE

2004

J LOVETT. D NAGLE

2005

P REYNOLDS

2005

W RUSLING. L GOVEY

2006

J CLARKE

2006

J CLARKE. SCHELL

2007

P REYNOLDS

2007

W RUSLING. V EDWARDS

2008

P REYNOLDS

2008

S SUNDERLAND. V EDWARDS

2009

L JACOBSEN

2009

W RUSLING. J LOVETT

2010

P REYNOLDS

2010

J DUNCOMBE. L JACOBSEN

2011

L JACOBSEN

2011

W RUSLING. C PYNENBURG

2012

P REYNOLDS

2012

J DUNCOMBE. L JACOBSEN

2013

C HAYES

2013

M FIRTH. J CLARKE

2014

P REYNOLDS

2014

M FIRTH. J CLARKE

2015

L GOVEY

2015

H ELLIOTT. J CLARKE

2016

J JOSLIN

2016

C HAYES. V EDWARDS

2017

P REYNOLDS

2017

J DUNCOMBE. W RUSLING

2018

P REYNOLDS

2018

L WALLIS. H ELLIOTT

2019

P REYNOLDS

2019

D SMITH. J DUNCOMBE

Tura Beach Women’s Bowling Club Triples Champions

1986

D WILMORE. J PARNELL. J WHITEOAK

1987

J O’DONNELL. R PARMLEY. E BARFIELD

1988

J O’DONNELL. R PARMLEY. E BARFIELD

1989

P MUELLER. R PARKER. L KELTIE

1990

P DICKSON. E SLADE. P AMOS

1991

M MARTIN. D MIDDLEBROOK. L KELTIE

1992

R GOUDGE. L KELTIE. P LENNON

1993

L RUTLEY. D WILMORE. J O’DONNELL

1994

M MARTIN. E BARFIELD. I OLVER

1995

J NEUMANN. D WILMORE. M JORY

1996

H HALLIDAY. B HANSEN. N BRADSHAW

1997

P DICKSON. E FINDLAY. P BRAND

1998

M SPICER. T HUTTON. J MONTAGUE

1999

D WILMORE. P DICKSON. M BROWN

2000

M MARTIN. L ASHTON. G SCHELL

2001

D WILMORE. P LUKER. J O’DONNELL

2002

L JACOBSEN. M SPICER. D CAMPBELL

2003

D NAGLE. L JACOBSEN. D CAMPBELL

2004

B WHITESIDE. B JOHNSON. S SUNDERLAND

2005

L JACOBSEN. C HAYES. D CAMPBELL

2006

B JOHNSON. J HANNON. P REYNOLDS

2007

M SPICER. M BARR. B O’DWYER

2008

B JOHNSON. L JACOBSEN. D CAMPBELL

2009

S SUNDERLAND. C PYNENBURG. V EDWARDS

2010

S SUNDERLAND. C PYNENBURG. V EDWARDS

2011

B COLLINS. E LAMOND. B WHITESIDE

2012

S POPE. S NEILSON. L PUCCI

2013

W RUSLING. S NEILSON. J CLARKE

2014

C CRIDDLE. J DUNCOMBE. L JACOBSEN

2015

L WALLIS. I BALLARD. C DEAN

2016

C CRIDDLE. W RUSLING. J DUNCOMBE

2017

J DUNCOMBE. K SCRIVENER. J JOSLIN

2018

R STOVE. J LOVETT. I BALLARD

2019

I BALLARD. J LOVETT. P REYNOLDS

Tura Beach Women’s Bowling Club Fours Champions

1990

G GREENE. D GUY. J O’DONNELL. L KELTIE

1991

J O’DONNELL. N THOMPSON. D GUY. L KELLIE

1992

J O’DONNELL. N THOMPSON. D GUY. L KELLIE

1993

M MARTIN. D WILMORE. M HILL. P LENNON

1994

M MARTIN. D WILMORE. M HILL. P LENNON

1995

G JONES. J PSENNER. J O’DONNELL. E BARFIELD

1996

M MARTIN. D WILMORE. J COOPER. J O’DONNELL

1997

P DICKSON. E FINDLAY. P BRAND. B BRUNSKILL

1998

E ROTHACKER. B HANSEN. R PARKER. J COOPER

1999

M BARR. D NAGLE. P REYNOLDS. D KING

2000

M BARR. D NAGLE. P REYNOLDS. D KING

2001

B KAY. M MARTIN. D CAMPBELL. J O’DONNELL

2002

M MARTIN. D WILMORE. N MCKONE. J DUNN

2003

B WHITESIDE. M BARR. P REYNOLDS. D DANIELS.

2004

M MARTIN. M CARTER. C HAYES. L GOVEY

2005

L BROWN. B JOHNSON. L ASHTON. S SUNDERLAND

2006

W RUSLING. J JOSLIN. M BARR. P REYNOLDS.

2007

I BALLARD. S POPE. L JACOBSEN. D CAMPBELL

2008

I BALLARD. S POPE. L JACOBSEN. D CAMPBELL

2009

D NAGLE. C PYNENBURG. D EDWARDS. P REYNOLDS

2010

J DUNCOMBE. E LAMOND. J JOSLIN. J CLARKE

2011

D NAGLE. B WHITESIDE. M BARR. P REYNOLDS

2012

D NAGLE. M BARR. B WHITESIDE. P REYNOLDS

2013

J DUNCOMBE. C PYNENBURG. S NEILSON. I PUCCI

2014

J DUNCOMBE. S NEILSON. I PUCCI. J CLARKE

2015

J DUNCOMBE. T HAMER. V EDWARDS. J CLARKE

2016

C CRIDDLE. W RUSLING. C MCGARRITY. P REYNOLDS

2017

B COLLINS. L SINCLAIR. L WALLIS. C DEAN

2018

B COLLINS. L SINCLAIR. L WALLIS. W RUSLING

2019

C WOOD. D SMITH. H ELLIOTT. C MCGARRITY

2020

W MOON. B JOHNSON. L DAVIDSON. J LOVETT

Tura Beach Bowling Club Mixed Pairs Champions

1986

M JORY. T JORY

1987

L KELTIE. A KELTIE

1988

L KELTIE. A KELTIE

1989

J WHITEOAK. G WHITEOAK

1990

L KELTIE. A KELTIE

1991

J WYNNE. B WYNNE

1992

M HILL. M HILL

1993

B BRUNSKILL. R GREEN

1994

E FINDLAY. J FINDLAY

1995

P DICKSON. J DICKSON

1996

R PARKER. R RICHARDSON

1997

E BARFIELD. R SPITTAL

1998

E BARFIELD. R SPITTAL

1999

E BARFIELD. R SPITTAL

2000

J DUNN. A DUNN

2001

B WHITESIDE. R COOK

2002

B COLLINS. R RICHARDSON

2003

D CAMPBELL. J FINDLAY

2004

M SPICER. J FINDLAY

2005

J CLARKE. P STEWART

2006

S SUNDERLAND. L LAMONT

2007

P REYNOLDS. M REYNOLDS

2008

L JACOBSEN. P QUIGLEY

2009

P REYNOLDS. M REYNOLDS

2010

B WHITESIDE. R COOK

2011

W RUSLING. B RUSLING

2012

P REYNOLDS. M REYNOLDS

2013

L JACOBSEN. G JACOBSEN

2014

C CRIDDLE. G BURTON

2015

L WALLIS. N CLOUGH

2016

J JESSINA. R STOVE

2017

S NEILSON. T OCH

2018

J DUNCOMBE. K DUNCOMBE

2019

G F BURTON. H ELLIOTT

2020

I BALLARD I FULMER

2021

L WALLIS T SHAW

Tura Beach Bowling Club
Singles & Pairs Champions

2021

P PLOWMAN

2021

G BURTON. B GILLIGAN

Tura Beach Bowling Club
Triples Champions

2021

G PARRY. G O’DONNELL. G BURTON

Tura Beach Bowling Club
Fours Champions

2020

I BALLARD R BOOTH B GILLIGAN T OCH

2021

G PARRY K ALLEN L WALLIS P PLOWMAN