Saturday 18th January 2020

STABLEFORD MEDLEY

Division 1 (0 – 26)

Winner: Mia Rawlins-Cook (6) 40 points

Runner up: Mara Roberts (23) 33 points

Division 2 (27 – 45)

Winner: Stephanie Shaw (36) 36 points

Runner up: Linda Staite (30) 35 points

 NTPs:

3rd Boardwalk Fashions – Mia Rawlins Cook

9th Tura Beach Club Voucher – Mia Rawlins-Cook

13th Infuse Café –   Ann McDonald  (GOLDEN SHOT $29)

 Balls down to: 30

No. of Players: 29

Wednesday 15th January 2020

STABLEFORD – STREET CHALLENGE SPONSORED BY SERENA GARRETT,                                  DAVINA PICKERING & ANN McDONALD

Division 1  (0 – 24)

Winner: Myriam Van Hock (20) 40 points

Runner up: Sandra Crowe (9) 37 points

Division 2 (25 – 35)

Winner: Shirley Dobson (28) 34 points

Runner up: Helen Pearsall (26) 34 points

Division 3 (36 – 45)

Winner: Merrily Bell (37) 33 points

Runner up: Stephanie Shaw (37) 32 points

Balls to: 31 points

No. of Players: 48

Wednesday 8th January 2020

STABLEFORD

Division 1 (0 – 26)

Winner:

Runner up:

Division 2 (27 – 45)

Winner:

Runner up:

NTPs:

3rd – Santa Fe – Judy Lonza

5th – Sunset Kiosk (27 – 45) – Lesley Merry

9th – Wharf Restaurant – Deirdre Easton

13th – Koko Maia – Ann McDonald (GOLDEN SHOT WINNER $25)

17th – Sunset Kiosk (0 – 26) – Myriam Van Hock

Eagle – Judy Macartney 16th Hole

Balls to: 30

No. of Players: 26

 

 

Saturday 28th December 2019

STABLEFORD

Division 1 (0 – 45)

Winner: Wendy Moon (20) 35 points

2nd: Rae Grange (33) 32 points

3rd: Kaye Payne (28) 30 points C/B

NTPs:

3rd – Boardwalk Fashions – Jenny McCarron

9th – TB Voucher – Wendy Moon

13th- Infuse Cafe – Wendy Moon

17th – Bega Cheese Ball (2nd shot) – Mia Rawlins-Cook

Balls to: 29

 

Saturday 21st December 2019

STABLEFORD

Division 1 (0 – 45)

Winner: Barb Rees (23) 41 points

2nd: Edna Beech (25) 38 points C/B

3rd: Ruth Thompson (19) 38 points

NTPs:

3rd – Ginger & Luvvy – Ruth Thompson

9th – TBCC Voucher – Lorraine Arnaudon

13th – Infuse Cafe – Joy Stewart (GOLDEN SHOT WINNER $21)

17TH – Bega Cheese Ball 2nd shot – Ruth Thompson

Balls to: 34 points

No. of Players:

Wednesday 18th December 2019

STABLEFORD

Division 1 (0 – 26)

Winner: Lynda Plummer (24)  37 points

Runner up: Edna Beech (26) 35 points

Division 2 (27 – 45)

Winner: Stephanie Shaw (38) 38 points

Runner up: Kaye Payne (29) 36 points

NTP:

3rd – Santa Fe – Mara Roberts

5th – Sunset Kiosk (27 – 45) – Rae Grange

9th – Wharf Restaurant – Helen Pearsall

13th – Koko Maia – Myriam Van Hock (GOLDEN SHOT WINNER $29)

17th – Sunset Kiosk (0 – 26) – Ruth Thompson

Balls to: 32 points

No. of Players: 30