Saturday 11th July 2020

STROKE – 1ST ROUND CHAMPIONSHIPS – HELEN PEARSALL SPONSORED DAY  

DAILY COMPETITION RESULTS ONLY

Division 1 (0 – 26)

Winner: Ruth Thompson (22) nett 74 C/B

Runner up: Joy Stewart (25) nett 74

Division 1 (27 – 45)

Winner: Edna Beech (29) nett 75 C/B

Runner up: Betty Richards (38) nett 75

Balls: to nett 78

No. of Players: 33

BIRDIE HOLE OF THE MONTH (4TH) – Sandra Crowe

 

 

          Remember – social distancing.

Wednesday 8th July 2020

PAR – FINAL ROUND HANDICAP MANAGER’S TROPHY – ROSE AMOS SPONSORED DAY

Division 1 (0 – 26)

Winner: Rose Amos (26) 0 C/B

Runner up: Lorraine Arnaudon (19) 0

Division 2 (27 – 36) 

Winner: Joyce Luke (30) 0 C/B

Runner up: Rae Grange (37) 0

 BALLS: to -3

No. of Players 38

HANDICAP MANAGER’S TROPHY WINNER – Joyce Luke (31) +2 & 0 = +2

 

 Remember – social distancing.

Saturday 4th July 2020

STABLEFORD

Division 1 (0 – 45)

Winner: Joy Stewart (26) 38 points

Runner up: Linda Staite (31) 34 points

Balls: to 30

No. of Players: 23

 

BIRDIE HOLE OF THE MONTH (4TH) – Sandra Crowe

 

 

          Remember – social distancing.

Wednesday 1st July 2020

PAR – 1ST ROUND HANDICAP MANAGER’S TROPHY – DEE BELL SPONSORED DAY

Division 1 (0 – 26)

Winner: Rose Amos (26) +2 C/B

Runner up: Ruth Thompson (22) +2

Division 2 (27 – 36) 

Winner: Joyce Luke (31) +2

Runner up: Jill Humphreys (35) 0

Division 3 (37 – 45) 

Winner: Sue Channon (42) -2 C/B

Runner up: Stephanie Shaw (37) -2

BALLS: to -3

No. of Players 40

 Remember – social distancing.

Saturday 27th June 2020

STABLEFORD

Division 1 (0 – 26)

Winner: Anne Madigan (24) 37 points

Runner up: Ruth Thompson (22) 34 points

Division 2 (27 – 45)

Winner:  Edna Beech (29) 38 points

Runner up:  Belinda Stone (29) 35 points

Balls: to 30

No. of Players: 37

***  Please be aware that it is 1 person per cart AND 1 set of clubs   per cart – unless family member living at the same address.

 

          Remember – social distancing.

Wednesday 24th June 2020

STABLEFORD – BEV MACNAB SPONSORED DAY

Division 1 (0 – 26)

Winner: Sandra Crowe (10) 40 points

Runner up: Lorraine Arnaudon (19) 37 points

Division 2 (27 – 36) 

Winner: Helen Pearsall (28) 36 points C/B

Runner up: Judy Macartney (29) 36 points

 Division 3 (37 – 45) 

Winner: Sandra Gorny (45) 34 points

Runner up: Betty Richards (38) 32 points

BALLS: to 31 points

No. of Players 50

Birdie Hole of the Month (12th) – Sandra Crowe

*** Please remember – 1 person per cart and 1 set of clubs per cart.

 Remember – social distancing.

Saturday 20th June 2020

STABLEFORD

Division 1 (0 – 26)

Winner: Jenny McCarron (24) 44 points

Runner up: Lorraine Arnaudon (19) 36 points

Division 2 (27 – 45)

Winner:  Imogen Von Muenchhausen (32) 39 points

Runner up:  Joyce Jones (34) 37 points

Balls: to 32

No. of Players: 38

 

***  Please be aware that it is 1 person per cart AND 1 set of clubs   per cart – unless family member living at the same address.

 

          Remember – social distancing.

Wednesday 17th June 2020

STABLEFORD – PRESIDENTS VERSUS CAPTAINS DAY

Division 1 (0 – 26)

Winner: Lynda Plummer (26) 34 points C/B

Runner up: Mara Roberts (24) 34 points

Division 2 (27 – 35) 

Winner: Jill Humphreys (35) 36 points C/B

Runner up: Edna Beech (29) 36 points C/B

 Division 3 (36 – 45) 

Winner: Davina Pickering (42) 36 points

Runner up: Betty Richards (38) 33 points

BALLS: to 32 points

No. of Players 47

Wednesday 10th June 2020

APRIL MONTHLY MEDAL – STROKE & PUTTING – IN-HOUSE REAL ESTATE SPONSORED DAY

FINAL ROUND CAPTAIN’S TROPHY – MARCELLE BURTON SPONSORED DAY

 Division 1 (0 – 26)

Winner:  Kerry Hunting (24) nett 71

Runner up: Lynda Plummer (26) nett 73

 Division 2 (27 – 34)

Winner: Rose Amos (27) nett 70 (MONTHLY MEDAL WINNER)

Runner up: Edna Beech (29) nett 74

 Division 3 (35 – 45)

Winner: Stephanie Shaw (37) nett 71

Runner up: Jill Humphreys (35) nett 80

BALLS: to nett 80

No. of Players 44

GROSS:

Division 1: Sandra Crowe 94

Division 2: Rose Amos 97

Division 3: Stephanie Shaw 108

PUTTING:

Division 1: Kerry Hunting 27

Division 2: Kaye Payne 30

Division 3: Betty Richards 30

 

CAPTAIN’S TROPHY WINNER – Rose Amos (27) 81 + 70 (151)

 

***  Please be aware that it is 1 person per cart AND 1 set of clubs   per cart – unless family member living at the same address.

          Remember – social distancing.