Tuesday 15 January 2019

15th January 2019 – Stableford – White Tees – Players 103 – DSR: 71 A Grade (Handicaps 0 – 13) 1st Place: Brad ROSS (Pam-Mer) (10) 41 pts 2nd Place: Bernie RUSSELL (13) 40 pts ocb 3rd Place: Mark MOSES Read More …

Saturday 12th January 2019

STABLEFORD Division 1 (0 – 26) Winner:  Jan Dobson (26) 29 points C/B Runner up:  Jenny McCarron (23) 29 points Division 2 (27 – 45) Winner: Stephanie Shaw (40) 36 points Runner up: Marcelle Burton (34) 35 points NTPs: 3rd Read More …

Wednesday 9th January 2019

STABLEFORD – 9th JANUARY Division 1 (0 – 25) Winner:  Therese Strangman (24) 38 points (WINNER OF DAY) Runner up:  Joy Stewart (24) 35 points C/B Division 2 (26 – 32) Winner: Helen Pearsall (27) 34 points Runner up: Gerri Read More …

Saturday 5th January 2019

STABLEFORD Division 1 (0 – 26) Winner:  Mara Roberts (23) 36 points Runner up:  Mia Rawlins-Cook (6) 35 points C/B Division 2 (27 – 45) Winner: Kaye Payne (27) 33 points C/B Runner up: Belinda Stone (34) 33 points  NTPs: Read More …

Wednesday 2nd January 2019

STABLEFORD – 2ND JANUARY Division 1 (0 – 26) Winner:  Myriam Van Hock (20) 34 points C/B Runner up:  Imogen Von Muenchhausen (26) 34 points Division 2 (27 – 45) Winner: Kaye Payne (28) 37 points (WINNER OF DAY) Runner Read More …

Saturday 22nd December 2018

STABLEFORD Division 1 (0 – 45) Winner:  Belinda Stone (35) 31 points C/B 2nd:  Helen Pearsall (27) 31 points C/B 3rd: Kerry Hunting (22) 31 points NTPs: 3rd Ginger & Luvvy –   Linda Staite 9th Tura Beach Club Voucher – Read More …

Wednesday 19th December 2018

STABLEFORD Division 1 (0 – 45) Winner: Barbara Rees (23) 35 points Runner up: Sandra Crowe (10) 33 points C/B NTPs: 3rd Santa Fe – Barbara Rees 5th Sunset Kiosk (27 – 45) – Dee Bell 9th Wharf Restaurant – Read More …

Saturday 15th December 2018

STABLEFORD  Division 1 (0 – 45) Winner: Merrily Bell (38) 35 points Runner up: Belinda Stone (35) 31 points  NTPs: 3rd Ginger & Luvvy – 9th Tura Beach Club Voucher – Kerry Hunting 13th Infuse Café – Kerry Hunting (GOLDEN Read More …

Weekly Bowls Results – 11th January

Tuesday Ladies Social Bowls had 30 ladies playing triples bowls. The winners on 19 points were Daphne Nagle, Pat Wilson and Lorraine Brown. Runners-up on 17 points were Mary Murray, Di Smith and Lyn Jacobsen.   26 players enjoyed Mens Social Read More …

Wednesday 12th December

STABLEFORD – NUTRIMETICS SPONSORED DAY Division 1 (0 – 24) Winner: Mara Roberts (23) 35 points Runner up: Ruth Thompson (20) 34 points C/B Division 2 (25 – 30) Winner: Joy Stewart (25) 40 points Runner up: Deirdre Easton (29) Read More …