SATURDAY 17TH FEBRUARY 2018

AGGREGATE STABLEFORD – PAM DAVIDSON SPONSORED DAY Division 1 (0 – 26) Winners: Ruth Thompson & Mara Roberts 66 points Runners up: Myriam Van Hock & Helen Pearsall 63 points NTPs: 3rd Ginger & Luvvy –   Ann McDonald 9th Tura Read More …

WEDNESDAY 14TH FEBRUARY 2018 – TURA V BERMAGUI CHALLENGE

STABLEFORD – TURA versus BERMAGUI CHALLENGE ROUND 1 – KERRY HUNTING SPONSORED DAY Division 1 (0 – 22) Winner: Barb Rees (22) 38 points (WINNER OF DAY C/B) Runner up: Wendy Moon (21) 31 points Division 2 (23 – 28) Read More …

SATURDAY 10TH FEBRUARY – STABLEFORD

STABLEFORD – SANDRA CROWE SPONSORED DAY Division 1 (0 – 26) Winner: Donna Mayberry (18) 37 points (WINNER OF DAY C/B) Runner up: Dulcie Thistleton (26) 37 points C/B Division 2 (27 – 45) Winner: Margie Watts (32) 36 points Read More …

WEDNESDAY 7TH FEBRUARY – MONTHLY MEDAL & PUTTING

MONTHLY MEDAL – STROKE & PUTTING – IN-HOUSE REAL ESTATE SPONSORED DAY  Division 1 (0 – 23) Winner: Wendy Moon (22) nett 75 Runner up:  Deanna Scott (23) nett 76  Division 2 (24 – 30) Winner: Imogen Von Muenchhausen (27) Read More …

SATURDAY 3RD FEBRUARY 2018 – PAR – CELLARBRATIONS – MERIMBULA SPONSORED DAY

Division 1 (0 – 26) Winner: Ruth Thompson (21) +2 Runner up: Wendy Moon (22) +1 Division 2 (27 – 45) Winner: Gerri Griffin (29) +2 (WINNER OF DAY C/B) Runner up: Judy Macartney (27) – 2 C/B  NTPs: 3rd Read More …

WEDNESDAY 31ST JANUARY 2018 – STABLEFORD – SEETO & DODD SPONSORED DA

Division 1 (0 – 25) Winner: Janey Morrison (22) 33 points C/B Runner up: Lynda Plummer (24) 33 points C/B Division 2 (26 – 31) Winner: Imogen Von Muenchhausen (28) 38 points Runner up: Deirdre Easton (29) 33 points Division Read More …

LADIES’ GOLF COMPETITION – SATURDAY 27TH JANUARY 2018

4BBB STABLEFORD – LINDA STAITE TROPHY DAY    Winners: Wendy Moon & Joyce Luke 45 points Runners up: Dulcie Thistleton & Helen Pearsall NTPs: 3rd Ginger & Luvvy –   Kris Mulcahy 9th Tura Beach Club Voucher –  Wendy Moon   Read More …

AUSTRALIA DAY GOLF CHALLENGE – 26TH JANUARY 2018

A great day was apparently the order of the day – and we are sure it will be on again next year.  The lucky ladies and men winners are: Ladies: Winner: Ann McDonald (38) 38 points C/B 2nd: Serena Garrett Read More …

LADIES’ GOLF RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 24TH JANUARY 2018

IRISH FOURBALL STABLEFORD WITH TWIST (DON’T LOSE THE COLOURED BALL) – JOYCE JONES TROPHY DAY  Winners: Dee Bell, Lynda Plummer, Helen Pearsall & Lorraine Arnaudon 80 points Runners up: Shirley Dobson, Kaye Eley, Ruth Thompson & Serena Garrett 78 points Read More …

LADIES’ GOLF COMPETITION – SATURDAY 20TH JANUARY 2018

STABLEFORD    Division 1 (0 –26) Winner: Ruth Thompson (22) 37 points Runner up: Edna Beech (23) 35 points C/B Division 2 (26 – 45) Winner: Jo Kichenside (31) 39 points (WINNER OF DAY) Runner up: Shirley Dobson (28) 33 Read More …