Saturday 11th August 2018

STABLEFORD Division 1 (0 – 26) Winner: Barb Rees (23) 35 points Runner up: Lorraine Arnaudon (17) 34 points Division 2 (27 – 45) Winner: Helen Rowney (27) 36 points (WINNER OF DAY) Runner up: Sandy Gorny (39) 30 points Read More …

Wednesday 8th August 2018

STABLEFORD – HAIR, ROCK, SCISSORS SPONSORED DAY Division 1 (0 – 25) Winner:    Ruth Thompson (20) 38 points C/B Runner up:  Kris Mulcahy (23) 38 points  Division 2 (26 – 31) Winner: Dee Bell (31) 35 points Runner up: Rae Read More …

Saturday 4th August 2018

STABLEFORD Division 1 (0 – 45) Winner: Jan Ede (29) 40 points Runner up: Ruth Thompson (20) 35 points C/B NTPs: 3rd Ginger & Luvvy – Barb Rees 9th Tura Beach Club Voucher – Lorraine Arnaudon 13th Infuse Café Sandy Read More …

Wednesday 1st August 2018

Monthly Medal – In House Real Estates Sponsored Day. Division 1 (0 – 26) Winner: Jenny Lasker (23) nett 76  C/B Runner up:  Helen Rowney (26) nett 76 Division 2 (27 – 45) Winner: Jan Ede (30) nett 66 (WINNER Read More …

Saturday 28th July 2018

STABLEFORD Division 1 (0 – 45) Winner: Jenny McCarron (25) 39 points Runner up: Therese Strangman (25) 36 points C/B  NTPs: 3rd Ginger & Luvvy – Dee Bell 9th Tura Beach Club Voucher – Lorraine Arnaudon 13th Infuse Café Sandy Read More …

Wednesday 25th July 2018

PAR – FINAL ROUND HANDICAP MANAGER’S TROPHY – ROSE AMOS SPONSORED DAY Division 1 (0 – 45) Winner:   Rose Amos (22) +4 Runner up: Belinda Stone (38) +3 (WINNER OF HANDICAP MANAGER’S TROPHY WITH                                                       SQUARE & PLUS 3) Read More …

Saturday 21st July 2018

STABLEFORD Division 1 (0 – 26) Winner: Lorraine Arnaudon (17) 37 points Runner up: Kerry Hunting (22) 33 points Division 2 (27 – 45) Winner: Shirley Dobson (27) 35 points Runner up: Betty Richards (38) 34 points  NTPs: 3rd Ginger Read More …

Wednesday 18th July 2018

PAR – 1ST ROUND HANDICAP MANAGER’S TROPHY – DEE BELL SPONSORED DAY Division 1 (0 – 26) Winner:   Helen Rowney (26) – 3 C/B Runner up: Rose Amos (22) – 3  Division 2 (27 – 45) Winner:  Sandy Gorny (42) Read More …

Saturday 14th July 2018

4 BBB STABLEFORD – RAE GRANGE SPONSORED DAY    Division 1 (0 – 45) Winners: Gerri Griffin & Dee Bell 44 points Runners up: Therese Strangman & Kerry Hunting 42 points NTPs: 3rd Ginger & Luvvy – Janey Morrison 9th Read More …

Wednesday 11th July 2018

STABLEFORD – AMELDA’S SPONSORED DAY Division 1 (0 – 25) Winner:   Janey Morrison (25) 36 points Runner up: Myriam Van Hock (20) 34 points Division 2 (26 – 31) Winner:  Joy Stewart (26) 36 points Runner up:  Jan Ede (31) Read More …