Tuesday 16 October 2018

16th October 2018 – Stableford – White Tees – 76 players – DSR: 70 A Grade (Handicaps 0 – 14) 1st Place: Shaun JONES (Bega) (12) 43 pts 2nd Place: Peter NEWTON (Bega) (10) 42 pts B Grade: Handicaps (15 Read More …

Saturday 13th October 2018

MONTHLY MEDAL sponsored by SAPPHIRE COAST GOLF SCHOOL A Grade Medal winner: Michael Coulter 70 net B Grade Medal winner: Doug Mikula 71 net C Grade Medal winner: Glen Fisher 69 net {SCGS shirt winner} Balls to 77 ocb Low Read More …

Tuesday 9th October 2018

9th October 2018 – Stableford – White Tees – 82 players – DSR: 71 A Grade (Handicaps 0 – 15) 1st Place: Mark JORGENSEN (5) 41 pts ocb 2nd Place: Ivan CULLIVER (13) 41 pts 3rd Place: David SHAW (14) Read More …

Saturday 6th October 2018

STABLEFORD sponsored by John Madigan [90 players] A Grade winner: Stephen Baulman [4] 40pts B Grade winner: Wayne Hicks [18] 39pts C Grade winner: Ian Scott [22] 40pts Balls to 33 ocb {Full results attached} NTPs 3rd [Splash n Dash] Read More …

Tuesday 2 October 2018

2nd October 2018 – Stableford – White Tees – 71 players – DSR: 70 A Grade (Handicaps 0 – 14) 1st Place: Bill EATON (12) 44 pts 2nd Place: Brad ROSS (Pambula-Merimbula) (10) 40 pts B Grade: Handicaps (15 – Read More …

Saturday 29th September 2018

ANYWHERE WELDING  Stableford [78players] A Grade winner: Ken O’Meara   39pts B Grade winner: Wayne Marsden 42pts C Grade winner: Len Salt     40pts Balls to 33 ocb NTPs 3rd [Splash n Dash] David Shaw  92 cm [co Golden Read More …

Tuesday 25 September 2018

25th September 2018 – Stableford – White Tees – 79 players – DSR: 70 A Grade (Handicaps 0 – 15) 1st Place: Jamie SMITH (Bega) (11) 45 pts 2nd Place: Steve BAULMAN (4) 44 pts B Grade: Handicaps (16 – Read More …

Saturday 22nd September 2018

ANYWHERE WELDING (Gary Cook) TROPHY [93 players] Stableford Winners: A Grade Chris Rootsey 38pts ocb B Grade: Gavin Brown 40pts C Grade John Mussell 38pts ocb Balls to 33pts ocb {Full results attached} NTPs 3rd [Splash n Dash] Steve Baulman Read More …

Tuesday 18 September 2018

18th September 2018 – Two Person Ambrose – WhiteTees – 33 teams – DSR: n.a. 1st Place: Ken COULTER & Andrew WATKINS (7.25) 58 .75 nett 2nd Place: Gary KICHENSIDE & Simon BARCLAY (6.75) 60.25 ocb 3rd Place: Ken O’MEARA Read More …

Saturday 15th September 2018

American Foursomes {62 players} 1st: Colin Cuzner – Peter Taylor    64.12 2nd: Michael Wood – Murray Dakin   68.62 3rd: Bruce Burton – David Shaw   68.88 Balls to 71.88 NTPs 3rd [Splash n Dash] Ivan Culliver 800cm 5th Read More …