Ladies Golf Fixture 2017

8.30am start throughout year

JANUARY 2017

Stableford – Wednesdays and Saturdays

Wed 18 Street Challenge 2 Tees 8.30am
Stableford
Carol Brown Trophy

Wed 25 OPENING DAY – Irish 4BBB
Don’t lose the coloured ball!
Joyce Jones Trophy

Fri 27 FSC Vets @ Bega

Sat 28 4BBB Stableford
1st Yearly 4BBB Accumulator
Linda Staite Trophy

 

FEBRUARY 2017

Birdie Hole of the Month – 10th

START OF ALL YEARLY COMPETITIONS

Wed 1 Fisk & Nagle MONTHLY MEDAL
Stroke & Putting
1st Monthly Medal – 1st Yearly Stroke

Sat 4 Stableford – Wendy Moon Trophy

Wed 8 SEETO & DODD NATIO DAY
1st Yearly Stableford
Entries close for: Singles, Foursomes and 4 Ball
Handicap Match Play Knockouts

Sat 11 Par – 1st Combined Accumulator
Rae Grange Trophy

Mon 13 FSC &TGA Meeting @ Tathra

Wed 15 Stableford – Merrily Bell Trophy

Tura v Eden Challenge @ TURA Shotgun 8.30 for 9

Fri 17 Play-off FSC&TGA Medals @ CATALINA

Sat 18 Stableford
Sandy Gorny Trophy

Wed 22 Stableford
Tura v Bermagui Challenge @ BERMAGUI
Shotgun Start 8.30 for 09.00

Fri 24 FSC Vets @ Moruya

Sat 25 2 Ball Aggregate Stableford
Jenny McCarron Trophy

MARCH 2017

Birdie Hole of the Month – 1st

Wed 1 FISK & NAGLE MONTHLY MEDAL
Stroke & Putting
2nd Monthly Medal
2nd Yearly Stroke – 1st WGNSW

Sat 4 4BBB Stableford
2nd Yearly 4BBB Accumulator
Carolyn Gale Trophy

Tue 7 TATHRA OPEN (Div 3 and 4)

Wed 8 Stableford
TATHRA OPEN (Div 1 and 2)

Sat 11 Stableford
Betty Richards Trophy

Wed 15 GINGER & LUVVY DAY
Joan Donaldson Day
Stableford
2nd Yearly Stableford

Sat 18 Stroke
2nd Combined Accumulator

Tue 21 Stableford (Men in competition also)

Wed 22 BEGA CHEESE PRO-AM (No ladies Golf)

Thu 23 BEGA CHEESE PRO-AM (No ladies Golf)

Sat 25 2 Person Ambrose

Wed 29 Stableford
FSC Tournament @ BERMAGUI

Thu 30 FSC Tournament @ BERMAGUI

Fri 31 FSC Tournament @ BERMAGUI
FSC Vets @ Tathra

 

APRIL 2017

Birdie Hole of the Month – 11th

Sat 1 Stableford

Wed 5 FISK & NAGLE MONTHLY MEDAL
Stroke & Putting
3rd Monthly Medal
3rd Yearly Stroke – 2nd WGNSW

Sat 8 Par
Stephanie Shaw Trophy

Wed 12 4 person Ambrose
Div 1, 2, 3 players in drawn teams
Edna Beech Trophy
Closing date for Club Championships

Sat 15 Easter Saturday
Stableford

Mon 17 Easter Monday
Mixed Medley

Wed 19 1st Round Club Championships
Sponsored by Eden Motor Group
Stroke – 4th Yearly Stroke
Jenny Lasker Trophy

Sat 22 Stableford
3rd Combined Accumulator
Imogen von Muenchhausen Trophy

Wed 26 2nd Round Club Championships
Stroke – Vets Mabel McKenzie Brooch
Lorraine Arnaudon Trophy

Fri 28 FSC VETS @ Pambula-Merimbula

Sat 29 Stableford

 

MAY 2017

Birdie Hole of the Month – 2nd

Wed 3 Fisk & Nagle MONTHLY MEDAL
Final Round Club Championships
Stroke & Putting – 4th Monthly Medal
5th Yearly Stroke – 3rd WGNSW
Barb Rees Vets Trophy

Sat 6 4BBB Par – COOMA OPEN (Sat & Sun)

Mon 8 MOLLYMOOK OPEN (8th, 9th and 10th)

Wed 10 2 BBB Par
NSW WOMEN’S CLASSIC v PAR
Deirdre Easton Trophy

Sat 13 Canadian Foursomes
Judy Crosbie Trophy

Tue 16 TUROSS HEAD OPEN

Wed 17 BRIEF AFFAIRS’ DAY
Stableford – 3rd Yearly Stableford
CAPTAIN’S v PRESIDENT’S DAY
Closing date for Foursomes Championships

Sat 20 No Ladies golf
BOMBALA OPEN

Tue 23 Tura v Pambula/Merimbula Challenge
@ Pambula/Merimbula – Shotgun 8.30am for 9am

Wed 24 Stableford
Tura v Bermagui Challenge @ TURA
Shotgun start 8.30am for 9am
Kathy Soutter Trophy

Fri 26 FSC Vets @ Eden

Sat 27 Stableford
Pat Hunt Trophy

Sun 28 NAROOMA OPEN

Wed 31 Foursomes Championship – 27 Holes
18 Hole Foursomes in conjunction with daily event
Helen Pearsall Trophy

 

JUNE 2017

Birdie Hole of the Month – 12th

Sat 3 Stableford

Wed 7 Fisk & Nagle MONTHLY MEDAL
Stroke & Putting – 5th Monthly Medal
6th Yearly Stroke – 4th WGNSW
VWGA Country Championship
1st Round Captain’s Trophy
Marcelle Burton Trophy

Sat 10 Par – 4th Combined Accumulator
Shirley Dobson Trophy

Mon 12 QUEEN’S BIRTHDAY – Mixed Medley

Wed 14 Stroke – Final Round Captain’s Trophy
Myriam van Hock Trophy

Sat 17 4BBB Stableford – 3rd Yearly 4BBB Accumulator
Jan Ede Trophy

Sun 18 ACE OF CLUBS (18th to 23rd)

Wed 21 AMELDAS’ DAY
Stableford – 4th Yearly Stableford
(Men’s competition also)

Sat 24 2 Person Ambrose

Wed 28 Stableford
Tura v Pambula/Merimbula @ Tura
Shotgun start 8.30am for 9am
Sue Channon Trophy

Fri 30 FSC Vets @ Tuross Head

 

JULY 2017

Birdie Hole of the Month – 4th

Sat 1 Stableford
PAMBULA-MERIMBULA OPEN (Sat and Sun)

Wed 5 FISK & NAGLE MONTHLY MEDAL
Stroke & Putting
6th Monthly Medal
7th Yearly Stroke – 5th WGNSW

Sat 8 American Foursomes
Mon 10 FSC & TGA Meeting @ Tathra

Wed 12 Par
1st Round Handicap Manager’s Trophy
Dee Bell Trophy

Sat 15 2 Ball Aggregate Stableford

Wed 19 Par
Final Round Handicap Manager’s Trophy
Rose Amos Trophy

Sat 22 Stableford

Mon 24 FSC Vets Week of Golf (24th to 28th July)
Pam/Merimbula, Eden, Bega and Tura Beach

Wed 26 SEASIDE TRADER DAY
Stableford
5th Yearly Stableford

Fri 28 FSC Vets @ Bermagui

Sat 29 4 BBB Stableford – Tryntje Plevey Trophy

 

AUGUST 2017

Birdie Hole of the Month – 18th

Wed 2 Fisk & Nagle monthly medal
Stroke & Putting – 7th Monthly Medal
8th Yearly Stroke – 6th WGNSW

Sat 5 Stableford
BEGA OPEN (5th and 6th)

Wed 9 4 Person Ambrose – Short Course
(Draw for Partners)
Joy Stewart Trophy

Sat 12 Stableford – 5th Combined Accumulator
Catherine Richardson Trophy

Wed 16 Stableford – 6th Yearly Stableford
1st Round President’s Trophy
Patsy Bonthrone Trophy

Sat 19 Par
MORUYA OPEN (19th and 20th)

Sun 20 Mixed Foursomes Championship (27 Holes)

Wed 23 Stableford – 7th Yearly Stableford
Final Round President’s Trophy
Marg Watts Trophy

Fri 25 FSC Vets @ Narooma

Sat 26 Stableford
Bev Smith Trophy

Wed 30 BOARDWALK PEARLS’ DAY
Stableford

 

SEPTEMBER 2017

Birdie Hole of the Month – 5th

Sat 2 4BBB Stableford – 4th Yearly 4BBB Accumulator
Dee Douglas Trophy

Wed 6 FISK & NAGLE MONTHLY MEDAL
Stroke & Putting – 8th Monthly Medal
9th Yearly Stroke

Sat 9 Stableford
Therese Strangman Trophy

Wed 13 Greens Renovation

Wed 13 Irish 4 Ball With Twist – Short Course
Helen Coulter Trophy

Fri 15 Play-off NSW 2BBB v Par @ Tathra

Sat 16 Stableford

BERMAGUI OPEN (16th & 17th)

Wed 20 HAIR. ROCK. SCISSORS. DAY
8th Yearly Stableford

Sat 23 Stroke – 6th Combined Accumulator
Kerry Hunting Trophy

Wed 27 Stableford
Tura v Eden Challenge @ Eden Shotgun 8.30 for 9

Fri 29 FSC Vets @ Bega

Sat 30 2 Ball Aggregate Par – Donna Mayberry Trophy

 

OCTOBER 2017

Birdie Hole of the Month – 15th

Mon 2 Labour Day
Mixed Medley

Wed 4 Fisk & Nagle MONTHLY MEDAL
Stroke & Putting
9th Monthly Medal
FSC&TGA Medals

Sat 7 Par
DELEGATE OPEN

Wed 11 Stableford – Short Course
Deanna Scott Trophy

Fri 13 Golf NSW District Medal Playoff
@Pambula-Merimbula

Sat 14 4BBB Stableford
5th Yearly 4BBB Accumulator
Sandy Coates Trophy

Pam-Merimbula Week of Golf (21st to 29th)

Wed 18 Stableford
Jill Humphreys Trophy

Fri 20 CATALINA OPEN (20th to 22nd)

Sat 21 Par
EDEN OPEN (Sun)

Mon 23 FSC & TGA AGM @ Tathra

Wed 25 MERIMBULA JEWELLERS’ DAY
9th Yearly Stableford

Fri 27 FSC Vets AGM @ Bermagui

Sat 28 2 Ball Multiplier
Stableford
Bev Macnab Trophy

COOLAMATONG OPEN (Sat and Sun)

 

NOVEMBER 2017

Birdie Hole of the Month – 8th

Wed 1 Medal of Medallist – Putter of Putters
Stroke & Putting – Jo Kichenside Trophy

Sat 4 Stableford – Gerrilea Griffin Trophy

City Week of Golf (5th to10th )

Wed 8 Stableford
Kaye O’Meara Trophy

Sat 11 Par Bisque
Olive Taylor Trophy

Mon 13 FSC & TGA Meeting@ Tathra

Wed 15 TURA BEACH OPEN AND SALVER
Stroke
HAIR. ROCK. SCISSORS. – Major Sponsor

Sat 18 Irish 4 Ball with Twist
Pam Davidson Trophy

Wed 22 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
Stableford and Lunch
Shotgun Start – 8.30am for 9am
Joan Donaldson Trophy

Fri 24 FSC Vets @ Tura Beach – Club Championships

Sat 25 Stableford
NAROOMA OPEN (Seahorse Classic) (Sat and Sun)

Wed 29 NUTRIMETICS DAY
Stableford

Thu 30 Dinner and Party

 

DECEMBER 2017

Birdie Hole of the Month – 16th

Sat 2 Stableford – Sandra Crowe Trophy

Wed 6 CLOSING DAY Shotgun Start 8.30am for 9am
15 Hole Ambrose Drop Out
Lunch and Annual Presentation

Fri 8 FSC Vets @ Bermagui – CHRISTMAS PARTY

Stableford games (Wed and Sat) throughout Dec and January

Tee-off times on Saturdays and Wednesdays 8.30am

 

JANUARY 2018

Wed 17 Street Challenge 2 Tees 8.30am
Stableford
Carol Brown Trophy

Wed 24 OPENING DAY – Irish 4BBB
“Don’t lose the coloured ball!”