Ladies Golf Fixture 2019

8.30am start throughout year

JANUARY 2019

Sat 26 Australia Day Stableford (Presentation at 6pm)

Wed 23 Stableford – 1st Yearly Stableford – Seeto and Dodd Natio Day

Sponsored by :
FEBRUARY
Sat 2 Par – 1st Combined Accumulator Callarbrations – Merimbula Day
Wed 6 1st Monthly Medal Stroke & Putting
1st Yearly Stroke
InHouse Real Estate
Sat 9 Stableford Jan Ede Trophy Day
Mon 11 FSC & TGA Meeting at Tathra
Wed 13 Stableford Tura & Bermagui Challenge
@ TURA Shotgun 8:30am for 9
Fri 15 FSC & TGA Medal Play off @ Tathra
Sat 16 4BBB Stableford
1st Yearly 4BBB Accumulator
Sandra Crowe Trophy Day
Tues 19 VWGA Shoot out from 4:30pm
Registration For VWGA Tournament
VWGA of NSW Tournament
@ Tura Beach Country Club
Wed 20 VWGA 4BBB Stableford VWGA of NSW Tournament
@ Tura Beach Country Club
Thurs 21 VWGA Individual Stableford VWGA of NSW Tournament
@ Tura Beach Country Club
Sat 23 Stableford Pam Davidson Trophy Day
Wed 27 Stableford Theresa Becroft Trophy Day
MARCH
Fri 1 FSCVGA Vets @ Bermagui
Sat 2 4BBB Stableford
2nd Yearly 4BBB Accumulator
Carolyn Gale Trophy Day
Tue 5 Tathra Open Day (Div 3 & 4)
Wed 6 Stableford
Tathra Open Day (Div 1 & 2)
Sat 9 Stableford – 2nd Combined Accumulator Cellarbrations – Merimbula Day
Wed 13 Stroke & Putting 2nd Monthly Medal
2 Yearly Stroke
1st WGNSW
InHouse Real Estate
Sat 16 Stableford Ruth Thompson Trophy Day
Tue 19 Stableford (Men in competition also)  
Wed 20 Bega Cheese Pro Am Practice COURSE CLOSED
Thurs 21 Bega Cheese Pro Am COURSE CLOSED
Fri 22 Bega Cheese Pro Am Challenge Mixed Medley
Sat 23 Stableford Judy Lonza Trophy Day
Wed 27 Stableford
FSC Tournament @ Narooma
Wed 27-Fri 29
FSC Vets @ Tathra Club Championships
Sat 30 Stableford Merrily Bell Trophy Day
April
Wed 3 Stroke & Putting
3rd Monthly Medal
3rd Yearly Stroke , 2nd WGNSW
InHouse Real Estate Monthly Medal
Sat 6 Stableford Linda Staite Trophy Day
Wed 10 Stableford
3rd Yearly
Ginger & Luvvy Trophy Day
Sat 13 Stroke – 3rd Combined Accumulator Cellarbrations -Merimbula Day
Wed 17 Stableford
Tura vs Bermagui @ Bermagui
Sat 20 Par EASTER SATURDAY
Mon 22 Mixed Medley EASTER MONDAY
Wed 24 1st rd Foursome Championship
18 Holes
Deanna Scott Trophy Day
Fri 26 FSC VETS @ Pambula / Merimbula
Sat 27 Stableford Kerry Seeto Trophy Day
Sat 27 Cooma Open (Sat & Sun)
Tue 30 Tuross Head Open
MAY
Wed 1 Final Round Foursome Championship Raine & Horne
Sat 4 Stableford 4th Combined Accumulator
Mon 6th – Wed 8th
Wed 8 1st round Club Championship
Stroke & Putting
4th Yearly Stroke
3rd WGNSW , FSC & TGA Medals
InHouse Real Estate
Sat 11 American Foursomes Patty Hunt Trophy Day
Wed 15 2nd Round Club Championships
Stroke – Vets Mabel McKenzie Brooch
Helen Pearsall Trophy Day
TURA WEEK GOLF 16th – 19th May 2019
Sat 18 Mens open (No Ladies Golf)
Wed 22 Final Round Club Championship
Stroke
Myriam Hocking Trophy Day
Sat 25 Stableford
Sun 26 Narooma Open (Triple Course)
Wed 29 Eden vs Tura PLUS Pambula / Merimbula Challenge @ Eden
Fri 31 FSC Vets @ Eden
JUNE
Sat 1 Par – 5th Combined Accumulator Cellarbrations -Merimbula Day
Wed 5 Stroke & Putting
5th Yearly Stroke
4th WGNSW ,
VWGA Country Championships
1st Round Captain Trophy
Kerry Hunting Trophy Day
Sat 8 2 Person Ambrose Rae Grange Trophy Day
Mon 10 Mixed Medley QUEENS BIRTHDAY
Wed 12 Stroke
Final Round Captains Trophy
6th Yearly Stroke
Marcelle Burton Trophy Day
Sat 15 4BB Stableford
3rd Yearly Accumulator
Gerri Griffin Trophy Day
Sun 16th to Fri 21st ACE OF CLUBS
Wed 19 Stableford
4th Yearly Stableford
Captains vs Presidents Day
(Mens competition also)
Merimbula Jewellers Day
Sat 22 Stableford Liz Smith Trophy Day
Wed 26 Stableford
5th Yearly Stableford
Boardwalk Pearls Day
Fri 28 FSC VETS @ Tuross Head
Sat 29 Stableford
JULY
Wed 3 7th Yearly Stroke , 6th Monthly Medal
5th WGNSW ,
InHouse Rel Estate
Sat 6 Stableford Pambula / Merimbula
Sun 7 Stableford Pambula / Merimbula
Wed 10 Tura vs Eden PLUS Pambula / Merimbula Challenge @ TURA
Stableford
6th Yearly Stableford
Almeda’s Day
Sat 13 4BBB Stableford Belinda Stone Trophy Day
Wed 17 Par
First round Handicap Managers Trophy
Dee Bell Trophy Day
Sat 20 American Foursomes Stephanie Shaw Trophy Day
Wed 24 Par
Final round Handicap Managers Trophy
Rose Amos Trophy Day
Fri 26 FSC VETS @ Moruya
Sat 27 Stableford Lynette Haar Trophy Day
VETS WEEK OF GOLF
Monday 29th July – 2nd August
Wed 31 4 Person Ambrose
Div 1,2,3 Players in drawn teams
Yellow Course
Edna Beech Trophy Day
AUGUST
Sat 3 Stableford
Bega Open
Sun 4 Stableford
Bega Open
Wed 7 Stroke & Putting
8th Yearly Stroke
7th Monthly Medal
6th WGNSW
Sat 10 Stableford
Wed 14 Stableford
7th Yearly Stableford
Sue Channon Trophy Day
Thurs 15 Pambula / Merimbula vs Tura PLUS Eden @ Pam/Mer Shotgun start 8am for 8:30
Sat 17 Stroke 6th Combined Accumulator
Moruya Open (17th & 18th)
Cellabrations Merimbula Day
Sun 18 Mixed Foursome Championship
27 Holes
Wed 21 Stableford 8th Yearly Stableford
First Round Presidents Trophy
Lorraine Arnaudon Trophy Day
Sat 24 2 Person Ambrose
Wed 28 Stableford
Final Round Presidents Trophy
Joy Stewart Trophy Day
Fri 30 FSC VETS @ NAROOMA
Sat 31 Stableford Jenny McCarron Trophy Day
SEPTEMBER
Wed 4 Stroke & Putting
9th Yearly Stroke
8th Monthly Medal
InHouse Real Estate
Sat 7 Par Sandy Gorny Trophy Day
Mon 9 Mollymook Seniors
(Limited Course Access)
Wed 11 GREENS RENOVATION –
COURSE CLOSED
Thurs 12 GREENS RENOVATION
COURSE CLOSED
Sat 14 Stableford
Bermagui Open (14th & 15th Sept)
Wed 18 Irish 4 Ball w/ a twist YELLOW COURSE Brief Affairs Day
Sat 21 4BBB Stableford
4th Yearly 4BBB Accumulator
Jenny Lasker Trophy Day
Wed 25 Stableford Helen Coulter Trophy Day
Fri 27 FSC VETS @ Bega
Sat 28 2 Ball Multiplier Stableford Betty Richards Trophy Day
OCTOBER
Wed 2 Stroke & Putting
9th Monthly Medal
InHouse Real Estate Monthly Medal
Fri 4 FSC & TGA Medal Play Off
@ Tuross Head
Sat 5 Stableford – Chris Claasen Day
Mon 7 Mixed Medley – Labour Day
Wed 9 Stableford
9th Yearly Stableford
Wendy Moon Trophy Day
Fri 11 Golf NSW District Medal
Play – Off @ Tura 2 Tee Start
Sat 12 Stableford
Delegate Open
Wed 16 Stableford Jill Humphreys Trophy Day
Sat 19 4BBB Stableford
5th Yearly 4BBB Accumulator
Wed 23 4 Person Ambrose YELLOW COURSE
Shotgun Start 8:30 for 9am
Catalina Open 25th – 27th
FSC VETS @ Bermagui
Sat 26 2 Ball Aggregate
Stableford
Coolamatong Open 26th & 27th Oct)
Sandy Coates Trophy Day
Mon 28 FSC & TGA AGM @ Tathra 11am
Wed 30 Par
Imogen Von Muenchhausen Trophy Day
NOVEMBER
Sat 2 2 Person Ambrose
Wed 6 Medal of Medalist
Putters of Putters
Stroke & Putting
City Week of Golf  (3rd – 8th November)
Fri 8 Mallacoota Open
Sat 9 Stableford Kaye O’Meara Trophy Day
Mon 11 FSC & TGA Meeting @ Tathra
Wed 13 Tura Beach Open  and Salver
Stroke 8:30 for 9am
Sat 16 Stableford
Summer Eclectic start
Patsy Bonthrone Trophy
Wed 20 Annual General Meeting
Stableford & Lunch
Joan Donaldson Trophy Day
Sat 23 Stableford
Narooma Open Sat 23-24th Nov)
Wed 27 Stableford Deirdre Easton Trophy Day
Thurs 28 Dinner & Party
Fri 29 FSC Vets @ Tura
Sat 30 Canadian Foursomes Margaret Watts Trophy Day
DECEMBER
Wed 4 CLOSING DAY
15 Hole Ambrose drop
Lunch & Annual Presentation
Sat 7 Stableford
Wed 11 Stableford
Fri 13 FSC VETS @ Bermagui
(Christmas Party)
Sun 15 Mixed Golf Christmas Break Up
Stableford Games
Wednesday & Saturday throughout December & January
January 2019
Jan 12 Sunday Mixed Competition Starts
Jan 15 Street Challenge
Stableford  2 Tees
Serena Garrett , Therese Strangman,
Carolyn Gale. TBA Trophy Day
Jan 18 Stableford
Summer Electic finishes
 
Jan 22 Opening Day
Irish 4BBB YELLOW COURSE
“Dont lose the colored ball”